Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Japan 1998 Nagano 69 68 68 205
Total 69 68 68 205

Japan 1998 Nagano

Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's Alpine combined Austria Austria Райтер Norway Norway Кьюс Austria Austria Майер
Men's slalom Norway Norway Бураас Norway Norway Фурусет Austria Austria Сикора
Men's giant slalom Austria Austria Майер Austria Austria Эберхартер Switzerland Switzerland Фон Грюниген
Men's super-G Austria Austria Майер Austria Austria Кнаусс--
Switzerland Switzerland Кюш
Men's downhill France France Кретье Norway Norway Кьюс Austria Austria Тринкль
Women's Alpine combined Germany Germany Зайцингер Germany Germany Эртль Germany Germany Герг
Women's slalom Germany Germany Герг Italy Italy Компаньони Australia Australia Штегалль
Women's giant slalom Italy Italy Компаньони Austria Austria Майсснитцер Germany Germany Зайцингер
Women's super-G United States United States Стрит Austria Austria Дорфмайстер Austria Austria Майсснитцер
Women's downhill Germany Germany Зайцингер Sweden Sweden Виберг France France Маснада
Total 10 11 9
Biathlon Biathlon
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 10km sprint Norway Norway Бьорндален О.-Э. Norway Norway Андресен Finland Finland Ряйкконен
Men's 20km individual Norway Norway Ханеволд Italy Italy Каррара Belarus Belarus Айдаров
Men's 4x7.5km relay Germany Germany Гросс
Фишер
Зендель
Лукк
Norway Norway Гьелланд
Бьорндален Д.
Ханеволд
Бьорндален О.-Э.
Russian Federation Russian Federation Муслимов
Тарасов
Драчев
Майгуров
Women's 7.5km sprint Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева Germany Germany Дизль Germany Germany Апель
Women's 15km individual Bulgaria Bulgaria Дафовска Ukraine Ukraine Петрова Germany Germany Дизль
Women's 4x7.5km relay Germany Germany Зелльнер
Беле
Дизль
Апель
Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева
Ромасько
Мельник
Ахатова
Norway Norway Сиквеланд
Скъелбрейд Л.
Скъелбрейд А.
Андреассен
Total 6 6 6
Bobsleigh Bobsleigh
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's two-man Canada Canada Людерс
Макичерн
-- Germany Germany Ланген
Циммерманн
Italy Italy Хубер
Тарталья
Men's four-man Germany Germany Ланген
Якобс
Циммерманн
Хемпель
Switzerland Switzerland Ронер
Вассер
Нуссли
Зейц
France France Менжон
Ле Шанони
Осташ
Робер
Great Britain Great Britain Олссон
Рамбольт
Уорд
Эттвуд
Total 3 1 3
Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 10km Norway Norway Дэли Austria Austria Гандлер Finland Finland Мюллюла
Men's Combined 10km + 15km pursuit Norway Norway Ольсгорд Norway Norway Дэли Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Смирнов
Men's 30km Finland Finland Мюллюла Norway Norway Йевне Italy Italy Фаунер
Men's 50km Norway Norway Дэли Sweden Sweden Йонссон Austria Austria Хоффманн
Men's 4x10km relay Norway Norway Сивертсен
Дэли
Йевне
Ольсгорд
Italy Italy Альбарелло
Май
Вальбуза
Фаунер
Finland Finland Кирвесниеми
Репо
Мюллюла
Исометса
Women's 5km Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Czech Republic Czech Republic Нойманнова Norway Norway Мартинсен
Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Russian Federation Russian Federation Данилова Czech Republic Czech Republic Нойманнова
Women's 15km Russian Federation Russian Federation Данилова Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина Norway Norway Моен-Гуидон
Women's 30km Russian Federation Russian Federation Чепалова Italy Italy Бельмондо Russian Federation Russian Federation Лазутина
Women's 4x5km relay Russian Federation Russian Federation Гаврылюк
Вяльбе
Данилова
Лазутина
Norway Norway Мартинсен
Нильсен
Миккельспласс
Моен-Гуидон
Italy Italy Мородер
Ди Чента
Паруцци
Бельмондо
Total 10 10 10
Curling Curling
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's curling Switzerland Switzerland Херлиманн
Мюллер
Андре
Перрен
Лертшер
Canada Canada Харрис Дж.
Харт
Харрис М.
Митчелл
Саваж
Norway Norway Торвбротен
Грисмо
Торесен
Рамсфьелл
Гуннестад
Women's curling Canada Canada Гьюдерейт
Маккаскер
Шмирлер
Биткер
Форд
Denmark Denmark Квист
Пертнер
Бидструп
Лаврсен
Хольм
Sweden Sweden Густафссон
Мармонт
Перссон
Нюберг
Линдаль
Total 2 2 2
Figure skating Figure skating
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Russian Federation Russian Federation Кулик Canada Canada Стойко France France Канделоро
Women's individual United States United States Липински United States United States Кван China China Лю Чен
Mixed pairs Russian Federation Russian Federation Дмитриев
Казакова
Russian Federation Russian Federation Сихарулидзе
Бережная
Germany Germany Штойер
Ветцель
Mixed ice dancing Russian Federation Russian Federation Платов
Грищук
Russian Federation Russian Federation Овсянников
Крылова
France France Пейзера
Анисина
Total 4 4 4
Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's aerials United States United States Бергуст France France Фукрас Belarus Belarus Дашинский
Men's moguls United States United States Мосли Finland Finland Лахтела Finland Finland Мустонен
Women's aerials United States United States Стоун China China Сюй Наньнань Switzerland Switzerland Бранд
Women's moguls Japan Japan Сатойя Germany Germany Миттермайер Norway Norway Траа
Total 4 4 4
Ice Hockey Ice Hockey
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's ice hockey Czech Republic Czech Republic Russian Federation Russian Federation Finland Finland
Women's ice hockey United States United States Canada Canada Finland Finland
Total 2 2 2
Luge Luge
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's singles Germany Germany Хакль Italy Italy Цоггелер Germany Germany Мюллер
Women's singles Germany Germany Краузхаар Germany Germany Нидернхубер Austria Austria Нойнер
Mixed doubles Germany Germany Берендт
Краузе
United States United States Шир
Торп
United States United States Мартин
Гримметт
Total 3 3 3
Nordic Combined Nordic Combined
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's individual Norway Norway Вик Finland Finland Лаюнен Russian Federation Russian Federation Столяров
Men's team Norway Norway Бротен
Лундберг
Скард
Вик
Finland Finland Мантила
Маннинен
Лаюнен
Нурмела
France France Баль
Ги
Гийом
Ру
Total 2 2 2
Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 500m Japan Japan Нишитани China China Ан Юйлун Japan Japan Уемацу
Men's 1000m Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дон Сун China China Ли Цзяцзюнь Canada Canada Бедар
Men's 5000m relay Canada Canada Ганьон
Кэмпбелл
Дроле
Бедар
Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Дон Сун
Ли Юн Хван
Ли Хо Енг
Чаэ И Хун
China China Ан Юйлун
Кай Фэн
Е Юань
Ли Цзяцзюнь
Women's 500m Canada Canada Перро China China Ян Ян (С) Korea Republic Korea Republic Чун Ли Кун
Women's 1000m Korea Republic Korea Republic Чун Ли Кун China China Ян Ян (С) Korea Republic Korea Republic Вон Хью Кун
Women's 3000m relay Korea Republic Korea Republic Чун Ли Кун
Ан Сан Ми
Вон Хье Кун
Ким Юн Ми
China China Ян Ян (А)
Ван Чуньлу
Ян Ян (С)
Сун Даньдань
Canada Canada Будрэ
Перро
Чарест
Венсан
Total 6 6 6
Ski Jumping Ski Jumping
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's Normal Hill individual Finland Finland Сойнинен Japan Japan Фунаки Austria Austria Видхольцль
Men's Large Hill individual Japan Japan Фунаки Finland Finland Сойнинен Japan Japan Харада
Men's Large Hill team Japan Japan Окабе
Харада
Сайто
Фунаки
Germany Germany Ханнавальд
Якле
Шмитт
Тома
Austria Austria Шварценбергер
Хорнгафер
Холлварт
Видхольцль
Total 3 3 3
Snowboard Snowboard
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's giant-slalom Canada Canada Ребальяти Italy Italy Пруггер Switzerland Switzerland Кестенхольц
Men's Half-pipe Switzerland Switzerland Симмен Norway Norway Франк United States United States Пауэрс
Women's giant-slalom France France Руби Germany Germany Ренот Austria Austria Кекк
Women's Half-pipe Germany Germany Тост Norway Norway Кьельдас United States United States Данн
Total 4 4 4
Speed skating Speed skating
Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Men's 500m Japan Japan Шимицу Canada Canada Уотерспун Canada Canada Оверлэнд
Men's 1000m Netherlands Netherlands Постма Netherlands Netherlands Бос Japan Japan Шимицу
Men's 1500m Norway Norway Сундрол Netherlands Netherlands Постма Netherlands Netherlands Рийтсма
Men's 5000m Netherlands Netherlands Ромме Netherlands Netherlands Рийтсма Belgium Belgium Фелдкамп
Men's 10000m Netherlands Netherlands Ромме Netherlands Netherlands Де Йонг Netherlands Netherlands Рийтсма
Women's 500m Canada Canada Ле Мэй-Доан Canada Canada Ош Japan Japan Оказаки
Women's 1000m Netherlands Netherlands Тиммер United States United States Уитти Canada Canada Ле Мэй-Доан
Women's 1500m Netherlands Netherlands Тиммер Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн United States United States Уитти
Women's 3000m Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн Germany Germany Пехштайн Germany Germany Фризингер
Women's 5000m Germany Germany Пехштайн Germany Germany Ниманн-Штирнеманн Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Прокашева
Total 10 10 10
Games total 69 68 68