Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 149 124 153 426
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 45 32 34 111
Total 194 156 187 537

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Sergei TCHEPIKOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Nadejda TALANOVA
Louiza NOSKOVA
Natalia SNYTINA
Anfisa REZTSOVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Elena VAELBE
Nina GAVRILJUK
Larissa LAZUTINA
Ljubov EGOROVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Aleksei URMANOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Sergey GRINKOV
Yekaterina GORDEYEVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Evgeny PLATOV
Pasha GRISCHUK
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Aleksandr GOLUBEV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Svetlana BAJANOVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Svetlana GLADISHEVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Vladimir DRATSCHEV
Sergei TARASOV
Valeri KIRIENKO
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Ljubov EGOROVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
2nd Artur DMITRIYEV
Natalya MISHKUTYONOK
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Aleksandr ZHULIN
Maya USOVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Sergei SHUPLETSOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
2nd Sergey KLEVCHENYA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
2nd Svetlana FEDOTKINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Nina GAVRILJUK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
3rd Yelizaveta KOZHEVNIKOVA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
3rd Sergey KLEVCHENYA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Мастеркова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Мастеркова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Николаева United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m walk
1st Саитов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Забирова United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Саутин United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Шевченко
Павлович
Мамедов
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Поздняков United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Кириенко
Поздняков
Шариков
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Бекетов United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Крюков
Харьков
Немов
Подгорный
Труш
Воропаев
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Хоркина United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Хаджибеков United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Кокорев United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Клочнева United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Попов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st Попов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Панкратов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st Панкратов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st Петров United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Чемеркин United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
1st Богиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Сайтиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 68 - 74kg (welterweight)
1st Магомедов United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
1st Карелин United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Марков United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Щенников United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Транденков United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Егорова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Ласовская United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Садова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Шантырь
Грицун
Марков
Кузнецов
United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Лашко United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Шариков United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Бекетов
Захаревич
Колобков
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Кузнецова
Грошева
Долгополова
Галиева
Ляпина
Хоркина
Кочеткова
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Батыршина United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Зеновка United States 1996 Atlanta Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Шабанов
Шайдуко
Скалин
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Герасименок United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Логвиненко United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Пышненко
Егоров
Предкин
Попов
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Лопухов
Попов
Сельков
Панкратов
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Сырцов United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 99 - 108kg (heavyweight)
2nd Хадарцев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Худорошкина United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Пакеев United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Малахбеков United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Лезин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Верлин
Тищенко
Горобий
Цибульников
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Гараева
Мазина
Азнавурян
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Немов United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Дзюба
Штыренко
Иванова
Бочкарева
Юшкова
Кривошей
United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Глухов
Володенков
Монченко
Матвеев
Чермашенцев
Розинкевич
Аксенов
Мельников
Лукьянов
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Логвиненко United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Корнеев United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Куликов United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
3rd Гулиев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Третьяков United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 62 - 68kg (lightweight)
1st Куклева Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
1st Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Данилова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
1st Чепалова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
1st Лазутина
Гаврылюк
Вяльбе
Данилова
Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Кулик Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Дмитриев
Казакова
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Платов
Грищук
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Мельник
Ахатова
Куклева
Ромасько
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Данилова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
2nd Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km
2nd Сихарулидзе
Бережная
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Овсянников
Крылова
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
2nd Japan 1998 Nagano Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
3rd Драчев
Майгуров
Муслимов
Тарасов
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Лазутина Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km
3rd Столяров Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Сергей Клюгин Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Ирина Привалова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Елена Елесина Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Олег Саитов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Александр Лебзяк Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Вячеслав Екимов Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Павел Колобков Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Елена Замолодчикова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st Светлана Хоркина Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Елена Замолодчикова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Юлия Барсукова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Дмитрий Сватковский Australia 2000 Sydney Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Сергей Алифиренко Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's team
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's duet
1st Евгений Кафельников Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Александр Москаленко Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Ирина Караваева Australia 2000 Sydney Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Мурад Умаханов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Адам Сайтиев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 76 - 85kg
1st Сагид Муртазалиев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 85 - 97kg
1st Давид Мусульбес Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97 - 130kg
1st Вартерес Самургашев Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 58 - 63kg
1st Мурат Карданов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 69 - 76kg
2nd Татьяна Лебедева Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Лариса Пелешенко Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Ольга Кузенкова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Елена Прохорова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Раимкуль Малахбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Султан Ибрагимов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Максим Опалев Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
2nd Оксана Гришина Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Алексей Бондаренко Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Светлана Хоркина Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd Екатерина Лобзанюк Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd Любовь Брулетова Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Артем Хаджибеков Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Татьяна Голдобина Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Светлана Демина Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd Александр Попов Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Наталья Иванова Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Елена Дементьева Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Валентина Попова Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Арсен Гитинов Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 63 - 69kg
2nd Александр Карелин Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 97 - 130kg
3rd Владимир Андреев Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Денис Капустин Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Максим Тарасов Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Сергей Макаров Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Светлана Гончаренко
Ирина Привалова
Олеся Зыкина
Юлия Сотникова
Ольга Котлярова
Наталья Назарова
Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Татьяна Котова Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Камиль Джамалутдинов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Александр Малетин Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Алексей Марков Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Ольга Слюсарева Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
3rd Дмитрий Саутин Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Дмитрий Саутин Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Дмитрий Шевченко Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Алексей Немов Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Екатерина Лобзанюк Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Елена Продунова Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd Алина Кабаева Australia 2000 Sydney Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Юрий Степкин Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Тамерлан Тменов Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Евгений Алейников Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Мария Феклистова Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Роман Слуднов Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Алексей Петров Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Андрей Чемеркин Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Алексей Глушков Australia 2000 Sydney Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 63 - 69kg
1st Пылева United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Иванов United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km
1st Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
1st Ягудин United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Сихарулидзе
Бережная
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 10km
2nd Плющенко United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Авербух
Лобачева
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
2nd Слуцкая United States 2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Майгуров United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Пылева
Ишмуратова
Куклева
Ахатова
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Чепалова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km mass start
3rd Миронов- Малахов
Гончар-Каспарайтис
Марков- Твердовский
Кравчук- Кваша
Хабибулин
Брызгалов
Буре П.- Жамнов- Буре В.
Афиногенов- Яшин- Николишин
Самсонов- Федоров- Ковальчук
Ковалев- Ларионов- Дацюк
Подомацкий
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Юрий Борзаковский Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Татьяна Лебедева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Елена Слесаренко Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Елена Исинбаева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st Наталья Садова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Ольга Кузенкова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Алексей Тищенко Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Александр Поветкин Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Вячеслав Екимов Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Михаил Игнатьев Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
1st Ольга Слюсарева Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's points race
1st Татьяна Логунова
Оксана Ермакова
Анна Сивкова
Карина Азнавурян
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Наталья Лаврова
Елена Посевина
Олеся Белугина
Татьяна Курбакова
Елена Мурзина
Ольга Глацких
Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Алина Кабаева Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Андрей Моисеев Greece 2004 Athens Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Сергей Федоровцев
Алексей Свирин
Игорь Кравцов
Николай Спинев
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Михаил Неструев Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Алексей Алипов Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Любовь Галкина Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Ольга Брусникина
Анастасия Давыдова
Мария Кисилева
Анна Шорина
Елена Азарова
Мария Громова
Анастасия Ермакова
Ольга Новокщенова
Эльвира Хасянова
Greece 2004 Athens Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's team
1st Анастасия Ермакова
Анастасия Давыдова
Greece 2004 Athens Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's duet
1st Дмитрий Берестов Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Мавлет Батиров Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Бувайсар Сайтиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Хаджимурад Гацалов Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Алексей Мишин Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Хасан Бароев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 96 - 120kg
2nd Денис Нижегородов Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Татьяна Томашова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Юлия Табакова
Лариса Круглова
Ольга Федорова
Ирина Хабарова
Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Наталья Иванова
Наталья Назарова
Наталья Антюх
Татьяна Фирова
Олеся Красномовец
Олеся Зыкина
Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Олимпиада Иванова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Ирина Симагина Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Светлана Феофанова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Александр Ковалев
Александр Костоглод
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Тамилла Абасова Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Вера Ильина
Юлия Пахалина
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Юлия Колтунова
Наталья Гончарова
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Светлана Хоркина Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd Ирина Чащина Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Виталий Макаров Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Тамерлан Тменов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Михаил Неструев Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Александр Блинов Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
2nd Сергей Поляков Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Любовь Галкина Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Станислава Комарова Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Александр Москаленко Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Хаджимурад Аккаев Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Наталья Заболотнова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
2nd Гюзель Манюрова Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Гейдар Мамедалиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Алексей Воеводин Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Данил Буркеня Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Сергей Макаров Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Наталья Антюх Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Татьяна Котова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Татьяна Лебедева Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Сергей Казаков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Мурат Храчев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Олег Саитов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Максим Опалев Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Александр Костоглод
Александр Ковалев
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Ольга Слюсарева Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Дмитрий Саутин Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Юлия Пахалина Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Павел Колобков Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Ренал Галеев
Руслан Насибуллин
Юрий Молчан
Вячеслав Поздняков
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Алексей Дьяченко
Алексей Якименко
Сергей Чариков
Станислав Поздняков
Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Светлана Хоркина
Анна Павлова
Наталья Зиганшина
Людмила Ежова
Мария Крючкова
Елена Замолодчикова
Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Анна Павлова Greece 2004 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Дмитрий Носов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Хасанби Таов Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Теа Донгузашвили Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Владимир Исаков Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd Дмитрий Лыкин Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
3rd Сергей Алифиренко Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Эдуард Тюкин Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Глеб Писаревский Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Зарема Касаева Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Валенитна Попова Greece 2004 Athens Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)women
3rd Махач Муртазалиев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Сажад Сажидов Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Вартерес Самургашев Greece 2004 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Anna BOGALIY
Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA
Albina AKHATOVA
Olga ZAITSEVA
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Eugeniy DEMENTIEV Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
1st Evgenia MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA
Yuliya Anatolyevna CHEPALOVA
Larisa KURKINA
Natalia BARANOVA-MASOLKINA
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Evgeni PLUSHENKO Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
1st Tatiana TOTMIANINA
Maxim MARININ
Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Tatyana NAVKA
Roman KOSTOMAROV
Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
1st Svetlana ZHUROVA Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Ivan TCHEREZOV
Pavel ROSTOVTSEV
Nikolay KRUGLOV
Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Alexey SELIVERSTOV
Alexander ZUBKOV
Alexey VOEVODA
Philippe EGOROV
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Eugeniy DEMENTIEV Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
2nd Yuliya Anatolyevna CHEPALOVA Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
2nd Albert DEMTSCHENKO Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Dmitry DOROFEYEV Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Men's 2x500m
3rd Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Vasily ROTCHEV
Ivan ALYPOV
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Alena SIDKO Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
3rd Evgenia MEDVEDEVA-ABRUZOVA Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
3rd Irina SLUTSKAYA Italy 2006 Turin Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Vladimir LEBEDEV Italy 2006 Turin Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
3rd Svetlana VYSOKOVA
Varvara BARYSHEVA
Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA
Yekaterina ABRAMOVA
Galina LIKHACHOVA
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
1st Valeriy BORCHIN China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Andrey SILNOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Gulnara SAMITOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st Olga KANISKINA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Yelena ISINBAEVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st Alexey TISHCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Rakhim CHAKHKIEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Maksim OPALEV China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Svetlana BOIKO
Evgeniya LAMONOVA
Victoria NIKISHINA
Aida SHANAEVA
China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st Margarita ALIYCHUK
Tatiana GORBUNOVA
Elena POSEVINA
Natalia ZUEVA
Daria SHKURIKHINA
Anna GAVRILENKO
China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Evgeniya KANAEVA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Andrey MOISEEV China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Larisa ILCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's marathon 10km
1st Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anastasia ERMAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's duet
1st Anastasia ERMAKOVA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Maria GROMOVA
Olga KUZHELA
Elena OVCHINNIKOVA
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anna SHORINA
Svetlana ROMASHINA
China 2008 Beijing Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's team
1st Elena DEMENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Oxana SLIVENKO China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Mavlet BATIROV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Buvaysa SAYTIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Shirvani MURADOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Bakhtiyar AKHMEDOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Nazyr MANKIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
1st Islam-Beka ALBIEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Aslanbek KHUSHTOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
2nd Evgeniy LUKYANENKO China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Sergey ULEGIN
Alexander KOSTOGLOD
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Dmitry SAUTIN
Yuriy KUNAKOV
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Ioulia PAKHALINA China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd Ioulia PAKHALINA
Anastasia POZDNYAKOVA
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Liudmila POSTNOVA
Ekaterina ANDRYUSHINA
Irina POLTORATSKAYA
Anna KAREEVA
Elena POLENOVA
Emiliya TUREY
Yana USKOVA
Ekaterina MARENNIKOVA
Maria SIDOROVA
Elena DMITRIEVA
Natalia SHIPILOVA
Inna SUSLINA
Oxana ROMENSKAYA
Irina BLIZNOVA
China 2008 Beijing Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Lioubov GALKINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Natalia PADERINA China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Alexander SUKHORUKOV
Danila IZOTOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Mikhail POLISHCHUK
Nikita LOBINTSEV
China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Dinara SAFINA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Dmitriy KLOKOV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Evgueni TCHIGUICHEV China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Alena KARTASHOVA China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Bair BADENOV China 2008 Beijing Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Denis NIZHEGORODOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Yaroslav RYBAKOV China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Svetlana FEOFANOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Irina OSIPOVA
Irina SOKOLOVSKAYA
Maria STEPANOVA
Oxana RAKHMATULINA
Natalia VODOPYANOVA
Becky HAMMON
Tatiana SHCHEGOLEVA
Svetlana ABROSIMOVA
Ekaterina LISINA
Ilona KORSTIN
Marina KARPUNINA
Marina KUZINA
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Georgy BALAKSHIN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Dmitry LARIONOV
Mikhail KUZNETSOV
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Irina KALENTIEVA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Alexandr KOLOBNEV China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Mikhail IGNATYEV
Alexei MARKOV
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Madison
3rd Gleb GALPERIN China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Gleb GALPERIN
Dmitriy DOBROSKOK
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Vladimir ISAKOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Aleksey ALIPOV China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Arkady VYATCHANIN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Vera ZVONAREVA China 2008 Beijing Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Alexey VERBOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexander VOLKOV
Semen POLTAVSKIY
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Aleksey KULESHOV
Alexey OSTAPENKO
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander KORNEEV
Vadim KHAMUTTSKIKH
Alexander KOSAREV
China 2008 Beijing Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Besik KUDUKHOV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Georgy KETOEV China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
1st Evgeny USTYUGOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Svetlana SLEPTSOVA
Olga PYLEVA
Anna BOGALIY
Olga ZAITSEVA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Nikita KRIUKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Olga ZAITSEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Alexander PANZHINSKIY Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Evgeni PLUSHENKO Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Ekaterina ILYUKHINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Ivan SKOBREV Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 10000m
3rd Ivan TCHEREZOV
Maxim TCHOUDOV
Anton SHIPULIN
Evgeny USTYUGOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Alexander ZUBKOV
Alexey VOEVODA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Alexey PETUKHOV
Nikolay MORILOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
3rd Irina KHAZOVA
Natalia KOROSTELEVA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
3rd Oksana DOMNINA
Maxim SHABALIN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Alexander TRETIAKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Men's individual
3rd Ivan SKOBREV Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
1st Ivan UKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Natalya ANTYUKH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Elena LASHMANOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st Anna CHICHEROVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Egor MEKHONTCEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Alexander DYACHENKO
Yury POSTRIGAY
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Ilya ZAKHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Alina MAKARENKO
Karolina SEVASTYANOVA
Uliana DONSKOVA
Anastasia NAZARENKO
Ksenia DUDKINA
Anastasia BLIZNYUK
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Evgeniya KANAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Arsen GALSTYAN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Mansur ISAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Tagir KHAIBULAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Svetlana ROMASHINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Great Britain 2012 London Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's duet
1st Svetlana ROMASHINA
Maria GROMOVA
Alla SHISHKINA
Daria KOROBOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anzhelika TIMANINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Alexandra PATSKEVICH
Great Britain 2012 London Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's team
1st Sergey GRANKIN
Alexey OBMOCHAEV
Dmitriy MUSERSKIY
Taras KHTEY
Dmitriy ILINYKH
Sergey TETYUKHIN
Alexander SOKOLOV
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander VOLKOV
Nikolay APALIKOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Alexander BUTKO
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Dzhamal OTARSULTANOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Natalia VOROBIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
1st Roman VLASOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Alan KHUGAEV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Ekaterina POISTOGOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Elena SOKOLOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Sofya OCHIGAVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Nadezda TORLOPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Ilya ZAKHAROV
Evgeny KUZNETSOV
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Sofya VELIKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Inna DERIGLAZOVA
Larisa KOROBEYNIKOVA
Aida SHANAEVA
Kamilla GAFURZIANOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Anastasia GRISHINA
Maria PASEKA
Victoria KOMOVA
Aliya MUSTAFINA
Ksenia AFANASYEVA
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Victoria KOMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd Daria DMITRIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Alexander MIKHAYLIN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Anastasia ZUEVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Maria SHARAPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Dmitry USHAKOV Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Tatiana KASHIRINA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Besik KUDUKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Rustam TOTROV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Svetlana SHKOLINA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Yelena ISINBAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd David AYRAPETYAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Misha ALOIAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Andrey ZAMKOVOY Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ivan SHTYL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
3rd Alexey KOROVASHKOV
Ilya PERVUKHIN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Nikolay KOVALEV Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Maria PASEKA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Ivan NIFONTOV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Vasily MOSIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Danila IZOTOV
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Sergei FESIKOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Andrey GRECHIN
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Iuliia EFIMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Alexey DENISENKO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Maria KIRILENKO
Nadia PETROVA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Ruslan ALBEGOV Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Denis TSARGUSH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Bilyal MAKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Lubov VOLOSOVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Mingiyan SEMENOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Zaur KURAMAGOMEDOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Evgeny USTYUGOV
Dmitry MALYSHKO
Anton SHIPULIN
Alexey VOLKOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Adelina SOTNIKOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
1st Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
Maksim TRANKOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
Elena ILINYKH
Yulia LIPNITSKAYA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
Maksim TRANKOV
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Ekaterina BOBROVA
Evgeni PLUSHENKO
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed team
1st Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m
1st Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
1st Vladimir GRIGOREV
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
Victor AN
Semion ELISTRATOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 5000m relay
1st Vic WILD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Giant parallel slalom
1st Vic WILD Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's parallel slalom
2nd Fedor KLIMOV
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Vladimir GRIGOREV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1000m
2nd Nikolay OLYUNIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross
3rd Evgeniy GARANICHEV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Ilia CHERNOUSOV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
3rd Nikita KATSALAPOV
Elena ILINYKH
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed ice dancing
3rd Alexandr SMYSHLYAEV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's moguls
3rd Victor AN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Short Track Speed Skating Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m
3rd Alena ZAVARZINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Olga GRAF Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Olga GRAF
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
Yuliya SKOKOVA
Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
1st TISHCHENKO Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st DERIGLAZOVA Inna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st EGORIAN Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
1st MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st MAMUN Margarita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
1st MUDRANOV Beslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st KHALMURZAEV Khasan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st LESUN Alexander Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Romashina
Ishchenko
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming Women's team
1st Makarova
Vesnina
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st RAMONOV Soslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57 - 65kg
1st SADULAEV Abdulrashid Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 86kg
1st VLASOV Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 75kg
1st CHAKVETADZE Davit Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 85kg
2nd Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd ZABELINSKAYA Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Shmeleva
Voinova
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
2nd VELIKAYA Sofya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd PASEKA Maria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd KAMENSKIY Sergey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd BATSARASHKINA Vitalina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd DENISENKO Alexey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd GEDUEV Aniuar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65 - 74kg
2nd KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53 - 58kg
2nd VOROBEVA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 69kg
3rd NIKITIN Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd DUNAYTSEV Vitaly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd BELIAKOVA Anastasiia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd ANOSHKIN Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd DMITRIEV Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd SAFIN Timur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd BELYAVSKIY David Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd KUZIUTINA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd ELFUTINA Stefaniya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd MASLENNIKOV Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd GRIGORYAN Kirill Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd RYLOV Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd CHUPKOV Anton Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd BUKINA Ekaterina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69 - 75kg
3rd SEMENOV Sergey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 98 - 130kg
537 Total