Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 46 27 44 117
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 1 0 1
Total 46 28 44 118

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
3rd D. Clarence HADFIELD D'ARCY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Arthur PORRITT France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Edward MORGAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Frederick THOMPSON
Cyril STILES
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st John LOVELOCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Yvette WILLIAMS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd John Macfarlane HOLLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Jean STEWART Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st Norman READ Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st John CROPP
Peter MANDER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed sharpie 12m2
1st Peter SNELL Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Murray HALBERG Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Barry MAGEE Italy 1960 Rome Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Peter SNELL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Peter SNELL Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Helmer PEDERSEN
Earle WELLS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Sailing Sailing Mixed flying dutchman
3rd John DAVIES Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Ann Marise CHAMBERLAIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Warren COLE
Ross COLLINGE
Simon DICKIE
Richard JOYCE
Dudley STOREY
Mexico 1968 Mexico Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Mike RYAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Ian BALLINGER Mexico 1968 Mexico Shooting Shooting Mixed 50m rifle prone
1st Trevor COKER
Gary ROBERTSON
Simon DICKIE
Lindsay WILSON
John HUNTER
Athol EARL
Wybo VELDMAN
Richard JOYCE
Tony HURT
Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Dudley STOREY
Dick TONKS
Ross COLLINGE
Noel MILLS
Germany 1972 Munich Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Rodney DIXON Germany 1972 Munich Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st John WALKER Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Thurman BORREN
Barry John MAISTER
Arthur PARKIN
Tony INESON
Neil MCLEOD
Selwyn Gerald MAISTER
Gregory DAMAN
Ramesh PATEL
Alan CHESNEY
John Hansen CHRISTENSEN
Mohan PATEL
Trevor MANNING
Paul ACKERLEY
Alan Lionel MC INTYRE
Les WILSON
Jeffrey ARCHIBALD
Canada 1976 Montreal Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Dick Theodorus QUAX Canada 1976 Montreal Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Peter DIGNAN
Athol EARL
Tony HURT
Lindsay WILSON
Alex MCLEAN
David RODGER
Simon DICKIE
Ivan SUTHERLAND
Trevor COKER
Canada 1976 Montreal Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Ian Gordon FERGUSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Christopher Paul MAC DONALD
Ian Gordon FERGUSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Alan Blair THOMPSON United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Ian Gordon FERGUSON
Alan Blair THOMPSON
Grant BRAMWELL
Christopher Paul MAC DONALD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st CHARISMA
Mark James TODD
United States 1984 Los Angeles Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Shane O'Brien
Keith TRASK
Leslie O'CONNELL
Conrad ROBERTSON
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Russell COUTTS United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Christopher TIMMS
Rex Samuel SELLERS
United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
2nd Kevin BARRY United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Donald SYMON
Ross TONG
Kevin LAWTON
Barrie MABBOTT
Brett HOLLISTER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Bruce KENDALL United States 1984 Los Angeles Sailing Sailing Men's board (windglider)
1st Christopher Paul MAC DONALD
Ian Gordon FERGUSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st CHARISMA
Mark TODD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Anthony Bruce KENDALL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's board (division II)
2nd Christopher Paul MAC DONALD
Ian Gordon FERGUSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Rex Samuel SELLERS
Christopher TIMMS
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Christopher Paul MAC DONALD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd ENTERPRISE
GRAYSHOTT
VOLUNTEER
CHARISMA
Margaret KNIGHTON
Andrew BENNIE
Tinks POTTINGER
Mark TODD
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Eric Franciscus VERDONK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd George KEYS
Gregory JOHNSTON
Andrew BIRD
Ian Andrew WRIGHT
Christopher S. WHITE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Lynley HANNEN
Nicola PAYNE
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd John CUTLER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd Anthony MOSSE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Paul KINGSMAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Barbara KENDALL Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's board (lechner)
2nd Blyth TAIT
Mark TODD
Victoria Jean LATTA
SPINNING RHOMBU
MESSIAH
WELTON GREYLAG
CHIEF
Andrew NICHOLSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Janet Lee SHEARER
Leslie Jean EGNOT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Donald John COWIE
Roderick Hopkins DAVIS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Danyon Joseph LOADER Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Lorraine Mary MOLLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd David TUA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Gary John ANDERSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Blyth TAIT
MESSIAH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Craig John MONK Spain 1992 Barcelona Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Annelise COBERGER France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Тэйт United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Лоудер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Лоудер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Кларк United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Кендэлл United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Николсон
Тейт
Джеффриз
Латта
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Роб Уоддел Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Марк Тодд Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Аарон Макинтош Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Men's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
3rd Барбара Кендалл Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
1st Сара Ульмер Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st Джорджина Иверс-Суинделл
Каролин Иверс-Суинделл
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Хэмиш Картер Greece 2004 Athens Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Бен Фоухи Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Бивен Докерти Greece 2004 Athens Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Valerie ADAMS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Caroline EVERS-SWINDELL
Georgina EVERS-SWINDELL
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Tom ASHLEY China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Nicholas WILLIS China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Hayden ROULSTON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
3rd Jesse SERGENT
Marc RYAN
Hayden ROULSTON
Sam BEWLEY
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Mahe DRYSDALE China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd George BRIDGEWATER
Nathan TWADDLE
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Bevan DOCHERTY China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Valerie ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Lisa CARRINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Mahe DRYSDALE Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Nathan COHEN
Joseph SULLIVAN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Eric MURRAY
Hamish BOND
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Olivia POWRIE
Jo ALEH
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Sarah WALKER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Cycling BMX Women's individual
2nd Blair TUKE
Peter BURLING
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Sam BEWLEY
Marc RYAN
Aaron GATE
Jesse SERGENT
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Simon VAN VELTHOOVEN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Mark TODD
Jonathan PAGET
Jonelle RICHARDS
Caroline POWELL
Andrew NICHOLSON
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Peter TAYLOR
Storm URU
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Rebecca SCOWN
Juliette HAIGH
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st CARRINGTON Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st DRYSDALE Mahe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Bond
Murray
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Burling
Tuke
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd ADAMS Valerie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd JONES Luuka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd New Zealand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd KO Lydia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Women's individual
2nd Scown
Behrent
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd New Zealand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
2nd Aleh
Powrie
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Maloney
Meech
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
2nd ROONEY Natalie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd WILLIS Nicholas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd WALSH Tomas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd MCCARTNEY Eliza Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd CARRINGTON Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd MEECH Sam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
118 Total