Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 191 194 230 615
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 92 88 60 240
Total 283 282 290 855

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Gustav SCHUFT
Hermann WEINGÄRTNER
Georg HILMAR
Konrad BÖCKER
Fritz MANTEUFFEL
Richard RÖSTEL
Carl SCHUMANN
Gustav Felix FLATOW
Fritz HOFMANN
Alfred FLATOW
Karl NEUKIRCH
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, parallel bars
1st Alfred FLATOW
Georg HILMAR
Karl NEUKIRCH
Gustav SCHUFT
Hermann WEINGÄRTNER
Konrad BÖCKER
Gustav Felix FLATOW
Fritz MANTEUFFEL
Richard RÖSTEL
Carl SCHUMANN
Fritz HOFMANN
Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, horizontal bar
1st Alfred FLATOW Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Carl SCHUMANN Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Carl SCHUMANN Greece 1896 Athens Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's open event
2nd Fritz HOFMANN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd August GOEDRICH Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Alfred FLATOW Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Fritz HOFMANN Greece 1896 Athens Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rope climbing
1st Carl Heinrich GOSSLER
Waldemar TIETGENS
Oscar GOSSLER
Walther KATZENSTEIN
Gustav Ludwig GOSSLER
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed 1-2t
1st Ernst HOPPENBERG France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Max SCHÖNE
Herbert VON PETERSDORFF
Max HAINLE
Julius FREY
Ernst HOPPENBERG
France 1900 Paris Swimming Swimming Men's 200m team swimming
2nd Erich LUDWIG
August SCHMIERER
Willy HOFMEISTER
Eduard POPPE
Heinrich REITZ
Adolf STOCKHAUSEN
Hermann KREUZER
Albert AMRHEIN
Hugo BETTING
Fritz MÜLLER
Georg WENDEROTH
Richard LUDWIG
Jacob HERRMANN
Hans LATSCHA
Arnold LANDVOIGT
France 1900 Paris Rugby Rugby Men's rugby
2nd Martin WIESNER
Ottokar WEISE
Heinrich PETERS
Georg NAUE
France 1900 Paris Sailing Sailing Mixed open class
3rd Carl LEHLE
Otto FICKEISEN
Ernst FELLE
Hermann WILKER
Franz KRÖWERATH
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Julius KÖRNER
Hugo RÜSTER
Wilhelm CARSTENS
Adolf MÖLLER
Gustav Adolf MOTHS
France 1900 Paris Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 880y freestyle (804.66m)
1st Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 1 mile freestyle
1st Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
1st Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
2nd Georg HOFFMANN United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Wilhelm WEBER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Georg HOFFMANN United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
2nd Walter BRACK United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 440y breaststroke (402.33m)
3rd Paul WEINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Alfred BRAUNSCHWEIGER United States 1904 St Louis Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Wilhelm WEBER United States 1904 St Louis Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's combined 3 events
3rd Emil RAUSCH United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 220y freestyle
3rd Georg ZACHARIAS United States 1904 St Louis Swimming Swimming Men's 100y backstroke
1st Albert ZÜRNER Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Arno BIEBERSTEIN Great Britain 1908 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Anna HÜBLER
Heinrich BURGER
Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Otto P. TRIELOFF
Artur HOFFMANN
Hans BRAUN
Hans EICKE
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
2nd Karl NEUMER
Max GÖTZE
Rudolf KATZER
Herman MARTENS
Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1980 yards Pursuit, Team
2nd Kurt BEHRENS Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Otto FROITZHEIM Great Britain 1908 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Else RENDSCHMIDT Great Britain 1908 London Figure skating Figure skating Women's individual
3rd Hans BRAUN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Karl NEUMER Great Britain 1908 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's One lap (660y) sprint
3rd Gottlob WALZ Great Britain 1908 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Bernhard VON GAZA Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Martin STAHNKE
Willi DÜSKOW
Great Britain 1908 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Paul GÜNTHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Karl LEISTER
Otto FICKEISEN
Albert ARNHEITER
Hermann WILKER
Rudolf FICKEISEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st Heinrich SCHOMBURGK
Dora KÖRING
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Hans BRAUN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Hans LIESCHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Hans LUBER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Albert ZÜRNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
IDEALIST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
Henrich VON MOERS
Rudolf Graf VON SCHAESBERG-TANNHEIM
Eduard VON LÜTSCKEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Rabod Wilhelm VON KRÖCHER
DOHNA
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Alfred GOELDEL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Otto FAHR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Willy LÜTZOW Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Hermine STINDT
Wally DRESSEL
Grete ROSENBERG
Louise OTTO
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Dora KÖRING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Georg GERSTÄCKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Kurt BEHRENS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd PRETTY GIRL
HUBERTUS
GIBSON BOY
ULTIMUS
Wilhelm VON HOHENAU
Ernst Hubertus DELOCH
Friedrich Karl VON PREUSSEN
Sigismund FREYER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Werner DEHN
Hans MATHIAE
Max VETTER
Max BROESKE
Willi BARTHOLOMAE
Rudolf REICHELT
Kurt RUNGE
Otto LIEBING
Fritz BARTHOLOMAE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Erich GRAF VON BERNSTORFF
Horst GOELDEL
Erland KOCH
Franz Freiherr VON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE
Albert PREUSS
Alfred GOELDEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Paul KELLNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Kurt Paul MALISCH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Oscar KREUZER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Karoline "Lina" RADKE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Hermann LINKENBACH
Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW
Eugen VON LOTZBECK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Helene MAYER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Bruno MÜLLER
Kurt MÖSCHTER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Hilde SCHRADER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Max AMANN
Erich RADEMACHER
Fritz GUNST
Emil BENECKE
Joachim RADEMACHER
Otto CORDES
Karl BÄHRE
Johann BLANK
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Kurt HELBIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Josef STRASSBERGER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
1st Kurt LEUCHT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 58kg (bantamweight)
2nd Richard CORTS
Georg LAMMERS
Helmut KÖRNIG
Hubert HOUBEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Hermann ENGELHARD
Harry STORZ
Otto NEUMANN
Richard KREBS
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Ernst PISTULLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Erwin CASMIR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Erich RADEMACHER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Eduard SPERLING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Adolf RIEGER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Georg LAMMERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Helmut KÖRNIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Joachim BÜCHNER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Hermann ENGELHARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Emil HIRSCHFELD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Anni HOLDMANN
Leni SCHMIDT
Helene JUNKER
Rosa KELLNER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Karl KÖTHER
Hans BERNHARDT
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
3rd Bruno NEUMANN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Olga OELKERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Werner PROFT
Kurt WEISS
Bruno BOCHE
Herbert KEMMER
Heinz WÖLTJE
Kurt HAVERBECK
Karl-Heinz IRMER
Heinz FÖRSTENDORF
Herbert HOBEIN
Gerd STRANTZEN
Hans Heinrich HAUSSMANN
Erwin FRANZKOWIAK
Aribert HEYMANN
Georg BRUNNER
Herbert MÜLLER
Theo HAAG
Werner FREYBERG
Friedrich HORN
F. LINCKE
Erich ZANDER
H. SCHÄFER
Rolf WOLLNER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Helmuth KAHL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Lotte MÜHE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Hans WÖLPERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Georg GEHRING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Valentin KREMPL
Hans HEß
Hanns KILIAN
Hanns NÄGLE
Sebastian HUBER
Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's five-man
1st Joachim SPREMBERG
Walter MEYER
Horst HOECK
Hans ELLER
Karl-Heinz NEUMANN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Rudolf ISMAYR United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Jakob BRENDEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Helmut KÖRNIG
Friedrich HENDRIX
Arthur JONATH
Erich BORCHMEYER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Ellen BRAUMÜLLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Hans ZIGLARSKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Josef SCHLEINKOFER United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Erich CAMPE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Herbert BUHTZ
Gerhard BOETZELEN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Ernst GABER
Walter FLINSCH
Hans MAIER
Karl ALETTER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Heinz HAX United States 1932 Los Angeles Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Erich RADEMACHER
Otto CORDES
Fritz GUNST
Hans ECKSTEIN
Heiko SCHWARTZ
Emil BENECKE
Joachim RADEMACHER
Hans SCHULZE
United States 1932 Los Angeles Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Hans WÖLPERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Wolfgang EHRL United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 56 - 61kg (featherweight)
2nd Jean FÖLDEÁK United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Arthur JONATH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Wolrad EBERLE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Tilly FLEISCHER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Josef STRASSBERGER United States 1932 Los Angeles Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
3rd Eduard SPERLING United States 1932 Los Angeles Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
3rd Hans MEHLHORN
Sebastian HUBER
Hanns KILIAN
Max LUDWIG
United States 1932 Lake Placid Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Georg STROBL
Walter LEINWEBER
Gustav JAENECKE
Erich HERKER
Marquard SLEVOGT
Werner KORFF
Alfred HEINRICH
Martin SCHRÖTTLE
Erich RÖMER
Rudi BALL
United States 1932 Lake Placid Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Hans WOELLKE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Karl HEIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Gisela MAUERMAYER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Tilly FLEISCHER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Willi KAISER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Herbert RUNGE Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Ernst KREBS Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
1st Paul WEVERS
Ludwig LANDEN
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 10000m
1st Anton (Toni) MERKENS Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Carly LORENZ
Ernst IHBE
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 2000m tandem
1st Heinz POLLAY Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Hermann VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI
Friedrich GERHARD
Heinz POLLAY
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Ludwig STUBBENDORFF Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Konrad VON WANGENHEIM
Ludwig STUBBENDORFF
Rudolf LIPPERT
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Kurt HASSE Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Kurt HASSE
Heinz BRANDT
Marten VON BARNEKOW
Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Willi Friedrich STADEL
Ernst WINTER
Matthias VOLZ
Franz BECKERT
Innozenz STANGL
Walter STEFFENS
Alfred SCHWARZMANN
Konrad FREY
Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Anita BÄRWIRTH
Paula PÖHLSEN
Isolde FRÖLIAN
Erna BÜRGER
Gertrud MEYER
Friedl IBY
Julie SCHMITT
Käte SOHNEMANN
Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st Fritz SPENGLER
Rudolf STAHL
Günther ORTMANN
Helmut BRASELMANN
Arthur KNAUTZ
Alfred KLINGLER
Georg DASCHER
Erich HERRMANN
Hermann HANSEN
Heinrich KEIMIG
Wilhelm MÜLLER
Hans THEILIG
Heinz KÖRVERS
Wilhelm BAUMANN
Karl KREUTZBERG
Helmut BERTHOLD
Fritz FROMM
Willy BANDHOLZ
Kurt DOSSIN
Wilhelm BRINKMANN
Hans KEITER
Edgar REINHARDT
Germany 1936 Berlin Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Gotthard HANDRICK Germany 1936 Berlin Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Gustav SCHÄFER Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Hugo STRAUSS
Willi EICHHORN
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Dieter AREND
Herbert ADAMSKI
Gerhard GUSTMANN
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
1st Anton (Toni) ROM
Wilhelm MENNE
Rudolf ECKSTEIN
Martin KARL
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Hans MAIER
Fritz BAUER
Ernst GABER
Paul SÖLLNER
Walter VOLLE
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Hans-Joachim WEISE
Peter BISCHOFF
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Cornelius VAN OYEN Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Josef MANGER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 82.5kg (heavyweight)
2nd Luz LONG Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Erwin BLASK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Anni STEUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Luise KRÜGER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Michael MURACH Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Richard VOGT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Helmut CÄMMERER Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Fritz BONDROIT
Ewald TILKER
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Erich HANISCH
Willi HORN
Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-2 10000m
2nd Friedrich GERHARD Germany 1936 Berlin Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Helene MAYER Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Detlef OKRENT
Erich ZANDER
Herbert KEMMER
Erwin KELLER
Alfred GERDES
Heinrich PETER
Kurt WEISS
Tito WARNHOLTZ
Paul MEHLITZ
Harald HUFFMANN
Heinrich SCHMALIX
Carl RUCK
Heinz RAACK
Werner KUBITZKI
Erich CUNTZ
Ludwig BEISIEGEL
Fritz MESSNER
Werner HAMEL
Karl DRÖSE
Carl MENKE
Hermann AUF DER HEIDE
Hans SCHERBART
Germany 1936 Berlin Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Joachim PIRSCH
Willi KAIDEL
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Werner Herman Otto KROGMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed olympic class monotype
2nd Heinz HAX Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Erich KREMPEL Germany 1936 Berlin Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Erwin SIETAS Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Martha GENENGER Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Leni LOHMAR
Ingeborg SCHMITZ
Gisela ARENDT
Ruth HALBSGUTH
Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Heinrich KRUG
Hans SCHULZE
Gustav SCHÜRGER
Paul KLINGENBURG
Fritz GUNST
Hans SCHNEIDER
Josef HAUSER
Alfred KIENZLE
Bernhard BAIER
Fritz STOLZE
Helmuth SCHWENN
Germany 1936 Berlin Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Rudolf ISMAYR Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Eugen DEUTSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Wolfgang EHRL Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 61 - 66kg (lightweight)
2nd Fritz SCHÄFER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66 - 72kg (welterweight)
2nd Ludwig SCHWEICKERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 72 - 79kg (middleweight)
3rd Alfred DOMPERT Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Gerd HORNBERGER
Wilhelm LEICHUM
Erich BORCHMEYER
Erwin GILLMEISTER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Helmut HAMANN
Friedrich VON STÜLPNAGEL
Rudolf HARBIG
Harry VOIGT
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Käthe KRAUSS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Elfriede KAUN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Paula MOLLENHAUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Josef MINER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Xaver HÖRMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's folding K-1 10000m
3rd Erich KOSCHIK Germany 1936 Berlin Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Rudolf KARSCH Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Hermann STORK Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Käthe KÖHLER Germany 1936 Berlin Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Otto ADAM
Siegfried LERDON
Erwin CASMIR
Julius EISENECKER
August HEIM
Stefan ROSENBAUER
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Erwin CASMIR
August HEIM
Hans JÖRGER
Julius EISENECKER
Richard WAHL
Hans ESSER
Germany 1936 Berlin Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Konrad FREY Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Matthias VOLZ Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Matthias VOLZ Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Alfred SCHWARZMANN Germany 1936 Berlin Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Gerd VÖLS
Helmut RADACH
Werner LOECKLE
Wilhelm MAHLOW
Heinz KAUFMANN
Alfred RIECK
Hans KUSCHKE
Hans-Joachim HANNEMANN
Herbert SCHMIDT
Germany 1936 Berlin Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Hans HOWALDT
Otto WACHS
Alfried KRUPP VON BOHLEN UND HALBACH
Felix SCHEDER-BIESCHIN
Eduard MOHR
Fritz BISCHOFF
Germany 1936 Berlin Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Gisela ARENDT Germany 1936 Berlin Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Karl JANSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Adolf WAGNER Germany 1936 Berlin Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Johannes HERBERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Erich SIEBERT Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Jakob BRENDEL Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Kurt HORNFISCHER Germany 1936 Berlin Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 87kg (super heavyweight)
1st Franz PFNÜR Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
1st Christel CRANZ Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Maxi HERBER
Ernst BAIER
Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Gustav LANTSCHNER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's Alpine combined
2nd Käthe GRASEGGER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Ernst BAIER Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Figure skating Figure skating Men's individual
2nd Karl STORCH Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Maria SANDER
Helga KLEIN
Marga PETERSEN
Ursula KNAB
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Marianne WERNER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Edgar BASEL Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Klaus WAGNER
Wilhelm BÜSING
Otto ROTHE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Alfred SCHWARZMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Helmut HEINHOLD
Heinz-Joachim MANCHEN
Helmut NOLL
Finland 1952 Helsinki Rowing Rowing Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Heinz ULZHEIMER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Werner LUEG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Herbert SCHADE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Hans GEISTER
Günther STEINES
Karl-Friedrich HAAS
Heinz ULZHEIMER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Maria SANDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Günther HEIDEMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Michael SCHEUER Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 10000m
3rd Egon DREWS
Wilfried SOLTAU
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Wilfried SOLTAU
Egon DREWS
Finland 1952 Helsinki Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 10000m
3rd Eddie ZIEGLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Werner POTZERNHEIM Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Günther HAASE Finland 1952 Helsinki Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Heinz POLLAY
Ida VON NAGEL
Fritz THIEDEMANN
Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Wilhelm BÜSING Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Fritz THIEDEMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Erich NATUSCH
Theodor THOMSEN
Georg NOWKA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Sailing Sailing Mixed dragon
3rd Herbert KLEIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Lorenz NIEBERL
Andreas OSTLER
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Andreas OSTLER
Franz KEMSER
Friedrich KUHN
Lorenz NIEBERL
Norway 1952 Oslo Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Paul FALK
Ria FALK
Norway 1952 Oslo Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
2nd Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
2nd Ossi REICHERT Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Mirl BUCHNER Norway 1952 Oslo Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Dieter BAUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Heike DRECHSLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Heike HENKEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Silke RENK Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Andreas TEWS Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Torsten MAY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Kay BLUHM
Torsten Rene GUTSCHE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Torsten Rene GUTSCHE
Kay BLUHM
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Oliver Michael KEGEL
Andre Gerhard WOHLLEBE
Mario VON APPEN
Thomas REINECK
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Ulrich PAPKE
Ingo SPELLY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Birgit FISCHER Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Anke VON SECK
Ramona PORTWICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Bernd DITTERT
Uwe PESCHEL
Christian MEYER
Michael RICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Michael GLÖCKNER
Stefan STEINWEG
Guido FULST
Jens LEHMANN
Andreas WALZER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Jens FIEDLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Petra ROSSNER Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
1st REMBRANDT
Nicole UPHOFF-BECKER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Monica TEODORESCU
Klaus BALKENHOL
Isabell WERTH
REMBRANDT
GRUNOX
GOLDSTERN
GIGOLO
Nicole UPHOFF-BECKER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st CLASSIC TOUCH
Ludger BEERBAUM
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Elmar BORRMANN
Arnd Rüdiger SCHMITT
Vladimir REZNITCHENKO
Robert FELISIAK
Uwe Gerhard PROSKE
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Udo WAGNER
Thorsten WEIDNER
Ingo WEISSENBORN
Ulrich Rainer SCHRECK
Alexander KOCH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Carsten FISCHER
Stefan SALIGER
Michael HILGERS
Oliver Michael KURTZ
Michael KNAUTH
Jan-Peter TEWES
Christian MAYERHÖFER
Stefan TEWES
Volker FRIED
Christian BLUNCK
Andreas KELLER
Andreas BECKER
Christopher REITZ
Michael METZ
Sven MEINHARDT
Klaus MICHLER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Thomas LANGE Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Michael STEINBACH
Andre WILLMS
Andreas HAJEK
Stephan VOLKERT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Kathrin BORON
Kerstin KÖPPEN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Sybille SCHMIDT
Kerstin MÜLLER
Birgit PETER
Kristina MUNDT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Michael JAKOSITS Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
1st Ralf SCHUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Dagmar HASE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st Boris Franz BECKER
Michael STICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Ronny WELLER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 100 - 110kg (heavyweight)
1st Maik BULLMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Jürgen SCHULT Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Marco RUDOLPH Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Ulrich PAPKE
Ingo SPELLY
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
2nd Anke VON SECK
Ramona PORTWICH
Birgit FISCHER
Katrin BORCHERT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Jens LEHMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Annett NEUMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd GIGOLO
Isabell WERTH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd FEINE DAME
Herbert BLÖCKER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Monika WEBER-KOSZTO
Zita-Eva FUNKENHAUSER
Anja FICHTEL-MAURITZ
Sabine Christiane BAU
Annette DOBMEIER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Christina Stephanie FERNECK
Susanne MÜLLER
Simone Heike THOMASCHINSKI
Eva HAGENBÄUMER
Katrin KAUSCHKE
Susanne WOLLSCHLAGER
Tanja Roswitha DICKENSCHEID
Anke WILD
Caren JUNGJOHANN
Heike LAETZSCH
Nadine ERNSTING-KRIENKE
Kristina PETERS
Britta BECKER
Bianca Margot WEISS
Irina KUHNT
Franziska HENTSCHEL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Peter HÖLTZENBEIN
Colin ETTINGSHAUSEN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Uwe Jörg KELLNER
Karsten FINGER
Ralf BRUDEL
Thoralf PETERS
Hendrik REIHER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Ingeburg SCHWERZMANN
Stefani WERREMEIER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Franziska VAN ALMSICK Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Dagmar HASE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Jana DÖRRIS
Daniela HUNGER
Bettina USTROWSKI
Franziska VAN ALMSICK
Dagmar HASE
Daniela BRENDEL
Simone OSYGUS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Jörg ROSSKOPF
Steffen FETZNER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Steffi GRAF Spain 1992 Barcelona Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Heiko BALZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Rifat YILDIZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 52 - 57kg (bantamweight)
3rd Stephan Timo FREIGANG Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Ronald WEIGEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Karen FORKEL Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Kathrin NEIMKE Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Sabine BRAUN Spain 1992 Barcelona Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Jan QUAST Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Jochen LETTMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Olaf HEUKRODT Spain 1992 Barcelona Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Brita Pia BALDUS Spain 1992 Barcelona Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd GOLDSTERN
Klaus BALKENHOL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Cord Hermann MYSEGAES
Ralf EHRENBRINK
Herbert BLÖCKER
Matthias Andreas BAUMANN
RICARDO
KILDARE
FEINE DAME
ALABASTER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Andreas WECKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Richard TRAUTMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Udo QUELLMALZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Frank Joerg RICHTER
Thorsten STREPPELHOFF
Manfred Willi KLEIN
Armin EICHHOLZ
Bahne RABE
Hans SENNEWALD
Ansgar WESSLING
Roland BAAR
Detlef KIRCHHOFF
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Annette HOHN
Birte SIECH
Antje FRANK
Gabriele MEHL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's coxless four (4-)
3rd Kathrin HAACKER
Cerstin PETERSMANN
Annegret STRAUCH
Judith ZEIDLER
Sylvia DÖRDELMANN
Christiane HARZENDORF
Dana PYRITZ
Ute SCHELL
Daniela NEUNAST
Spain 1992 Barcelona Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Johann RIEDERER Spain 1992 Barcelona Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Jörg HOFFMANN Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Christian TRÖGER
Mark PINGER
Bengt ZIKARSKY
Dirk RICHTER
Steffen ZESNER
Andreas SZIGAT
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Franziska VAN ALMSICK Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Kerstin KIELGASS Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Jana HENKE Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Manuela STELLMACH
Annette HADDING
Franziska VAN ALMSICK
Simone OSYGUS
Kerstin KIELGASS
Daniela HUNGER
Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Daniela HUNGER Spain 1992 Barcelona Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd Andreas BEHM Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Manfred NERLINGER Spain 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 110kg (super heavyweight)
1st Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
Jens STEINIGEN
Fritz FISCHER
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Georg HACKL France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Jan BEHRENDT
Stefan KRAUSSE
France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Uwe-Jens MEY France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 500m
1st Olaf ZINKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Men's 1000m
1st Jacqueline BÖRNER France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Ricco GROSS France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Uschi DISL
Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
2nd Rudolf LOCHNER
Markus ZIMMERMANN
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Axel KÜHN
Bogdan MUSIOL
Rene HANNEMANN
Wolfgang HOPPE
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Thomas RUDOLPH
Yves MANKEL
France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Heike WARNICKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Heike WARNICKE France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Katja SEIZINGER France 1992 Albertville Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
3rd Christoph LANGEN
Günther EGER
France 1992 Albertville Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Susi-Lisa ERDMANN France 1992 Albertville Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Christa LUDING France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Monique GARBRECHT-ENFELDT France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
3rd Claudia PECHSTEIN France 1992 Albertville Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
1st Markus WASMEIER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's giant slalom
1st Markus WASMEIER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Men's super-G
1st Katja SEIZINGER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
Frank LUCK
Sven FISCHER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Harald CZUDAJ
Olaf HAMPEL
Karsten BRANNASCH
Alexander SZELIG
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Georg HACKL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Jens WEISSFLOG Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
1st Christof DUFFNER
Jens WEISSFLOG
Hansjoerg JAEKLE
Dieter THOMA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Claudia PECHSTEIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Martina ERTL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
2nd Ricco GROSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Frank LUCK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Uschi DISL
Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
Simone GREINER-PETTER-MEMM
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Susi-Lisa ERDMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Anke BAIER-LOEF Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Sven FISCHER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Uschi DISL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Wolfgang HOPPE
Rene HANNEMANN
Ulf HIELSCHER
Carsten EMBACH
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
3rd Jan BEHRENDT
Stefan KRAUSSE
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Dieter THOMA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
3rd Franziska SCHENK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
3rd Gunda NIEMANN-STIRNEMANN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Claudia PECHSTEIN Norway 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Ридель United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Кумбернусс United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Вилудда United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Фикс United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Блюм
Гутше
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Хофманн
Райнек
Винтер
Цабель
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Диттмер
Кирхбах
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Муке
Шюкк
Портвич
Фишер
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Фидлер United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Верт United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Верт
Теодореску
Балкенхоль
Шаудт
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Киркофф United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Бирбаум
Киркофф
Слоотхак
Ниберг
United States 1996 Atlanta Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Веккер United States 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Кюльмальц United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 60 - 65kg (half-lightweight)
1st Хайек
Виллмс
Штайнер
Фолькерт
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Зоргерс
Борон
Рутшоу
Кеппен
United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Флах
Шуманн
Якель
United States 1996 Atlanta Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
1st Клеес United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Шуманн United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Менсинг
Вагнер
Пфоль
United States 1996 Atlanta Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Буземанн United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Уркал United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Гутше
Блюм
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Фишер
Портвич
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Хемпель United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Вальтер United States 1996 Atlanta Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Хорнебер United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Кирмайер United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Women's Double trap
2nd Фолькер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Ван Альмсик United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Кокас United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Веллер United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 108kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Цандер United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 74 - 82kg (middleweight)
3rd Швартхофф United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Тивончик United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Роландер
Рюккер
Кисабака
Бройер
United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Лунка United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Ульрих United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Красниги United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Беккер United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Эренберг
Зенфт
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Арндт United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's individual pursuit
3rd Вебер
Фихтель-Мориц
Бау
United States 1996 Atlanta Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Траутманн United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Спиттка United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's 78 - 86kg (middleweight)
3rd Меллер United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Men's + 95kg (heavyweight)
3rd Хань United States 1996 Atlanta Judo Judo Women's + 72kg (heavyweight)
3rd Ланге United States 1996 Atlanta Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Варнеке United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd Б-т Цикарски
Пингер
Трегер
Б-н Цикарски
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Келлер
Цесснер
Хайльман
Трегер
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Фолькер United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Хазе United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Рунд United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Озюгис
Ван Альмсик
Фелькер
Бушульте
United States 1996 Atlanta Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Росскопф United States 1996 Atlanta Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Гелльнер
Приношил
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Карусо United States 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 83 - 91kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Сабеджев United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 90 - 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Бальманн United States 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Герг Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's downhill
1st Зендель
Лукк
Гросс
Фишер
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Дизль
Апель
Зелльнер
Беле
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Ланген
Якобс
Циммерманн
Хемпель
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Хакль Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Краузхаар Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Краузе
Берендт
Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Тост Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's Half-pipe
1st Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Пехштайн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Эртль Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
2nd Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Миттермайер Japan 1998 Nagano Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Women's moguls
2nd Нидернхубер Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Шмитт
Тома
Ханнавальд
Якле
Japan 1998 Nagano Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Ренот Japan 1998 Nagano Snowboard Snowboard Women's giant-slalom
2nd Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
2nd Пехштайн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Ниманн-Штирнеманн Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Герг Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Зайцингер Japan 1998 Nagano Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Апель Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Ланген
Циммерманн
Japan 1998 Nagano Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
3rd Ветцель
Штойер
Japan 1998 Nagano Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Мюллер Japan 1998 Nagano Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd Фризингер Japan 1998 Nagano Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Нильс Шуманн Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Хайке Дрехслер Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Томас Шмидт Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Андреас Диттмер Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Роберт Барко Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Ларс Ридель Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Ханка Купфернагель Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Йенс Леманн Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's individual pursuit
2nd Штефан Нимке Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
2nd Изабель Верт Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Ральф Биссдорф Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Рита Кениг Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed fleet/match race keelboat (Soling)
2nd Амели Люкс Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Women's board (Mistral) - Windsurfer
2nd Файссаль Эбнуталиб Australia 2000 Sydney Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Томас Хаас Australia 2000 Sydney Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Штефан Вукович Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Марк Хустер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Ронни Веллер Australia 2000 Sydney Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Астрид Кумбернусс Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Кирстен Мунчоу Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Себастьян Кобер Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Андреас Диттмер Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Андреас Клоден Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Йенс Фидлер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Йенс Фидлер Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Дорте Линднер Australia 2000 Sydney Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Улла Зальцгебер Australia 2000 Sydney Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Вирадех Котны Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Football Football Women's football
3rd Анна-Мария Граданте Australia 2000 Sydney Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Марсел Хакер Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Катрин Рутшоу-Штомпоровски Australia 2000 Sydney Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Sailing Sailing Mixed Tornado - Multihull
3rd Стив Телоке Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Хенкель United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Апель
Хенкель
Дизль
Вильхельм
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Ланген
Циммерманн
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Эмбах
Ланге
Кушке
Кюн
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Хенкель
Кюнцель
Бауэр
Захенбахер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
1st Отто United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Ляйтнер
Реч
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Урманн
Хокке
Шмитт
Ханнавальд
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Фризингер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Пехштайн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Пехштайн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Фишер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Лукк United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Зендель
Лукк
Гросс
Фишер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Дизль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Хольцнер
Прокофф
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
2nd Шликенридер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's sprint 1.5km
2nd Захенбахер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Хакль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Нидернхубер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Аккерманн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
2nd Хеттих
Аккерманн
Кирхайзен
Хехлиг
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Ханнавальд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Гарбрехт-Энфельдт United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
2nd Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
2nd Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
3rd Эртль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
3rd Гросс United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Хершманн
Эрдман
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
3rd Филбрих
Ангерер
Шлюттер
Зоммерфельдт
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Бауэр United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 5km pursuit
3rd Краузхаар United States 2002 Salt Lake City Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Боден United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Men's 5000m
3rd Фелькер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Speed skating Speed skating Women's 500m
1st Тим Вайскоттер
Рональд Раухе
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Андреас Диттмер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Кристиан Гилле
Томаш Виленцек
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Greece 2004 Athens Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Ивонн Бениш Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Катрин Рутшоу-Стомпоровски Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Манфред Курцер Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
1st Ральф Шуманн Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Анна Догонадзе Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Надин Кляйнерт Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Штеффи Нериус Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Маркус Бекер
Штефан Хенце
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Андреас Диттмер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Каролин Леонхардт
Биргит Фишер
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Юдит Арндт Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Тобиас Шелленберг
Андреас Велс
Greece 2004 Athens Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Улла Зальцгебер Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Бритта Оппельт
Пегги Валеска
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Даниэла Раймер
Клаудиа Бласберг
Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Кристиан Луш Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Николас Кифер
Райнер Шуттлер
Greece 2004 Athens Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd Рустамходжа Рахимов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Виталий Тайберт Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Штефан Пфаннмеллер Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Сабине Шпитц Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Рене Вольфф Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Гвидо Фюльст Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
3rd Штефан Нимке Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's 1km time trial
3rd Марко Кютшер Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Football Football Women's football
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Михаэль Юрак Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Юлия Маттиас Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Аннет Бем Greece 2004 Athens Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Антье Бушульте Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Анне Полеска Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Greece 2004 Athens Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Хенрик Стехлик Greece 2004 Athens Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Michael ROESCH
Ricco GROß
Michael GREIS
Sven FISCHER
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Andre LANGE
Kevin KUSKE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Andre LANGE
Martin PUTZE
Rene HOPPE
Kevin KUSKE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Sandra PROKOFF
Anja SCHNEIDERHEINZE
Italy 2006 Turin Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st Sylke OTTO Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Lucille OPITZ
Claudia PECHSTEIN
Sabine VÖLKER
Anni FRIESINGER
Daniela ANSCHUETZ THOMS
Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
2nd Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Katrin APEL
Kati WILHELM
Martina BECK
Andrea HENKEL
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd René SOMMERFELDT
Tobias ANGERER
Andreas SCHLÜTTER
Jens FILBRICH
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
2nd Claudia NYSTAD Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's sprint 1.5km
2nd Claudia NYSTAD
Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Stefanie BOEHLER
Viola BAUER
Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd Silke KRAUSHAAR Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Andre FLORSCHUETZ
Torsten WUSTLICH
Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Mixed doubles
2nd Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Ronny ACKERMANN
Jens GAISER
Georg HETTICH
Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Amelie KOBER Italy 2006 Turin Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Claudia PECHSTEIN Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Uschi DISL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Tobias ANGERER Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Tatjana HUEFNER Italy 2006 Turin Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
3rd Anni FRIESINGER Italy 2006 Turin Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1000m
1st Alexander GRIMM China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Martin HOLLSTEIN
Andreas IHLE
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Conny WASSMUTH
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Nicole REINHARDT
Fanny FISCHER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Sabine SPITZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Heike KEMMER
Nadine CAPELLMANN
Isabell WERTH
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Hinrich ROMEIKE China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Frank OSTHOLT
Hinrich ROMEIKE
Andreas DIBOWSKI
Peter THOMSEN
Ingrid KLIMKE
China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Benjamin KLEIBRINK China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Britta HEIDEMANN China 2008 Beijing Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Florian KELLER
Benjamin WESS
Niklas MEINERT
Carlos NEVADO
Philip WITTE
Maximillian MÜLLER
Jan-Marco MONTAG
Max WEINHOLD
Sebastian BIEDERLACK
Timo WESS
Tobias HAUKE
Tibor WEISSENBORN
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Oliver KORN
Matthias WITTHAUS
Christopher ZELLER
China 2008 Beijing Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Ole BISCHOF China 2008 Beijing Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Lena SCHONEBORN China 2008 Beijing Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Britta STEFFEN China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Jan FRODENO China 2008 Beijing Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Matthias STEINER China 2008 Beijing Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Christina OBERGFOELL China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Ronald RAUHE
Tim WIESKÖTTER
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Christian GILLE
Tomasz WYLENZEK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Roger KLUGE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's points race
2nd Sascha KLEIN
Patrick HAUSDING
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Isabell WERTH China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Oxana CHUSOVITINA China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd Annekatrin THIELE
Christiane HUTH
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Ralf SCHUMANN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Christian SUSS
China 2008 Beijing Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd Mirko ENGLICH China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Lutz ALTEPOST
Norman BROCKL
Bjoern GOLDSCHMIDT
Torsten ECKBRETT
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Christian GILLE
Tomasz WYLENZEK
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 500m (canoe double)
3rd Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN China 2008 Beijing Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd Rene ENDERS
Maximilian LEVY
Stefan NIMKE
China 2008 Beijing Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Heike FISCHER
Ditte KOTZIAN
China 2008 Beijing Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Heike KEMMER China 2008 Beijing Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Linda BRESONIK
Conny POHLERS
Babett PETER
Renate LINGOR
Celia OKOYINO DA MBABI
Melanie BEHRINGER
Anja MITTAG
Birgit PRINZ
Sandra SMISEK
Ursula HOLL
Annike KRAHN
Kerstin STEGEMANN
Ariane HINGST
Kerstin GAREFREKES
Nadine ANGERER
Saskia BARTUSIAK
Simone LAUDEHR
Fatmire BAJRAMAJ
China 2008 Beijing Football Football Women's football
3rd Fabian HAMBUECHEN China 2008 Beijing Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Manuela LUTZE
Britta OPPELT
Stephanie SCHILLER
Kathrin BORON
China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Hannes PECKOLT
Jan Peter PECKOLT
China 2008 Beijing Sailing Sailing Mixed 49er - Skiff
3rd Christian REITZ China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Munkhbayar DORJSUREN China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Christine WENZEL China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
3rd Thomas LURZ China 2008 Beijing Swimming Swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Maria RIESCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Maria RIESCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
1st Viktoria REBENSBURG Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
1st Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Kevin KUSKE
Andre LANGE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Claudia NYSTAD
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint
1st Felix LOCH Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Tatjana HUEFNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Katrin MATTSCHERODT
Daniela ANSCHUETZ THOMS
Anni FRIESINGER
Stephanie BECKERT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's Team pursuit
2nd Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Richard ADJEI
Thomas FLORSCHUETZ
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
2nd Kevin KUSKE
Andre LANGE
Alexander ROEDIGER
Martin PUTZE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Tobias ANGERER Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Combined 15km + 15km mass start
2nd Axel TEICHMANN Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 50km mass start
2nd Axel TEICHMANN
Tim TSCHARNKE
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint
2nd Miriam GOSSNER
Claudia NYSTAD
Evi SACHENBACHER-STEHLE
Katrin ZELLER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
2nd David MOELLER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Men's singles
2nd Kerstin SZYMKOWIAK Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Andreas WANK
Michael UHRMANN
Michael NEUMAYER
Martin SCHMITT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Jenny WOLF Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
2nd Stephanie BECKERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
2nd Stephanie BECKERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Simone HAUSWALD Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Andrea HENKEL
Kati WILHELM
Martina BECK
Simone HAUSWALD
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Robin SZOLKOWY
Aliona SAVCHENKO
Canada 2010 Vancouver Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Natalie GEISENBERGER Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Women's singles
3rd Alexander RESCH
Patric-Fritz LEITNER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Tino EDELMANN
Johannes RYDZEK
Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Eric FRENZEL
Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Anja HUBER Canada 2010 Vancouver Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
1st Robert HARTING Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Jonas RECKERMANN
Julius BRINK
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st Sebastian BRENDEL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Peter KRETSCHMER
Kurt KUSCHELA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st Franziska WEBER
Tina DIETZE
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Kristina VOGEL
Miriam WELTE
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
1st Michael JUNG Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Peter THOMSEN
Sandra AUFFARTH
Ingrid KLIMKE
Dirk SCHRADE
Michael JUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Christopher WESLEY
Christopher ZELLER
Florian FUCHS
Timo WESS
Thilo STRALKOWSKI
Maximillian MÜLLER
Max WEINHOLD
Oliver KORN
Martin HAENER
Jan Philipp RABENTE
Benjamin WESS
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Tobias HAUKE
Matthias WITTHAUS
Oskar DEECKE
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Tim GROHMANN
Phillipp WENDE
Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Maximilian REINELT
Florian MENNINGEN
Martin SAUER
Lukas MUELLER
Andreas KUFFNER
Richard SCHMIDT
Filip Kamil ADAMSKI
Kristof WILKE
Eric JOHANNESEN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Bjorn OTTO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd David STORL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Christina OBERGFOELL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Betty HEIDLER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Lilli SCHWARZKOPF Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Sideris TASIADIS Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Tina DIETZE
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Carolin Martina LEONHARDT
Franziska WEBER
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Sabine SPITZ Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Tony MARTIN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Judith ARNDT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Maximilian LEVY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Kristina SPREHE
Helen LANGEHANENBERG
Dorothee SCHNEIDER
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Britta HEIDEMANN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Fabian HAMBUECHEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Ole BISCHOF Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Kerstin THIELE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Carina BAER
Annekatrin THIELE
Julia RICHTER
Britta OPPELT
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Thomas LURZ Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Raphael HOLZDEPPE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Linda STAHL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Hannes AIGNER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Max HOFF Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Martin HOLLSTEIN
Andreas IHLE
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Rene ENDERS
Robert FORSTEMANN
Maximilian LEVY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Sandra AUFFARTH Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Sebastian BACHMANN
Benjamin KLEIBRINK
Peter JOPPICH
Andre WESSELS
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Dimitri PETERS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Andreas TOLZER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Dimitrij OVTCHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Bastian STEGER
Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Helena FROMM Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Maria RIESCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's Alpine combined
1st Felix LOCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Men's singles
1st Natalie GEISENBERGER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Women's singles
1st Tobias WENDL
Tobias ARLT
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Natalie GEISENBERGER
Felix LOCH
Tobias WENDL
Tobias ARLT
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Mixed team relay
1st Eric FRENZEL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Marinus KRAUS
Andreas WELLINGER
Severin FREUND
Andreas WANK
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
1st Carina VOGT Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
2nd Maria RIESCH Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
2nd Erik LESSER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Daniel BOEHM
Arnd PEIFFER
Erik LESSER
Simon SCHEMPP
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Tatjana HUEFNER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Johannes RYDZEK
Fabian RIESSLE
Eric FRENZEL
Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Anke KARSTENS Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's parallel slalom
3rd Viktoria REBENSBURG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's giant slalom
3rd Claudia NYSTAD
Denise HERRMANN
Stefanie BOEHLER
Nicole FESSEL
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 4x5km relay
3rd Aliona SAVCHENKO
Robin SZOLKOWY
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
3rd Fabian RIESSLE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Amelie KOBER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's parallel slalom
1st HARTING Christoph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st ROHLER Thomas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Ludwig
Walkenhorst
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st Gross
Rendschmidt
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st BRENDEL Sebastian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Brendel
Vandrey
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st VOGEL Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st JUNG Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
1st HAMBUECHEN Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st JUNGHAENEL Henri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st REITZ Christian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st ENGLEDER Barbara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd UNRUH Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Weber
Dietze
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd WERTH Isabell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Men's football
2nd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd KARSCH Monika Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd KERBER Angelique Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd JASINSKI Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd HARUTYUNYAN Artem Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd RAUHE Ronald Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Vogel
Welte
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
3rd HAUSDING Patrick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd BRORING-SPREHE Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd SCHEDER Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd VARGAS KOCH Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Heil
Ploessel
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 85kg
1st Arnd PEIFFER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Francesco FRIEDRICH
Thorsten MARGIS
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's two-man
1st Francesco FRIEDRICH
Thorsten MARGIS
Candy BAUER
Martin GROTHKOPP
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
1st Mariama JAMANKA
Lisa BUCKWITZ
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Women's two-woman
1st MASSOT Bruno
SAVCHENKO Aljona
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Figure skating Figure skating Mixed pairs
1st Natalie GEISENBERGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Women's singles
1st WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed doubles
1st Johannes LUDWIG
Tobias ARLT
Natalie GEISENBERGER
Tobias WENDL
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed team relay
1st Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Johannes RYDZEK Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Eric FRENZEL
Fabian RIESSLE
Vinzenz GEIGER
Johannes RYDZEK
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Andreas WELLINGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill individual
2nd Simon SCHEMPP Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Alexander ROEDIGER
Kevin KUSKE
Eric FRANKE
Nico WALTHER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Bobsleigh Bobsleigh Men's four-man
2nd Yasin EHLIZ
Dennis ENDRAS
Patrick HAGER
Daryl BOYLE
Felix SCHUTZ
Brooks MACEK
Dominik KAHUN
Matthias PLACHTA
Leonhard PFODERL
Danny AUS DEN BIRKEN
Moritz MULLER
Patrick REIMER
Jonas MULLER
Gerrit FAUSER
Frank HORDLER
Timo PIELMEIER
Christian EHRHOFF
Marcel GOC
Marcus KINK
Sinan AKDAG
Frank MAUER
David WOLF
Yannic SEIDENBERG
Marcel NOEBELS
Bjorn KRUPP
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Dajana EITBERGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Women's singles
2nd Fabian RIESSLE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Jacqueline LOELLING Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Skeleton Skeleton Women's individual
2nd Andreas WELLINGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Richard FREITAG
Stephan LEYHE
Karl GEIGER
Andreas WELLINGER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill team
2nd Katharina ALTHAUS Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill individual
2nd Selina JOERG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
3rd Benedikt DOLL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Erik LESSER
Arnd PEIFFER
Benedikt DOLL
Simon SCHEMPP
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Johannes LUDWIG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Men's singles
3rd EGGERT Toni
BENECKEN Sascha
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Luge Luge Mixed doubles
3rd Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Ramona Theresia HOFMEISTER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
855 Total