Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 15 17 24 56
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 9 11 11 31
Total 24 28 35 87

Results at Games

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Железны United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Хилгертова United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Доктор United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 500m (canoe single)
1st Доктор United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Поллерт United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Симек
Роган
United States 1996 Atlanta Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Новотна
Сукова
United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Дворак United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Каспаркова United States 1996 Atlanta Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Януш United States 1996 Atlanta Shooting Shooting Men's 10m running target
3rd Новотна United States 1996 Atlanta Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Japan 1998 Nagano Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
2nd Нойманнова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 5km
3rd Нойманнова Japan 1998 Nagano Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 10km pursuit
1st Ян Железны Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Степанка Хильгертова Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Роман Себрле Australia 2000 Sydney Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Рудольф Краж Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Петр Малек Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Australia 2000 Sydney Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Мартин Тенк Australia 2000 Sydney Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Ян Рехула Australia 2000 Sydney Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Валента United States 2002 Salt Lake City Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing Men's aerials
2nd Нойманнова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 5km + 5km pursuit
2nd Нойманнова United States 2002 Salt Lake City Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 15km mass start
1st Роман Себрле Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Greece 2004 Athens Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Ленка Шмидова Greece 2004 Athens Sailing Sailing Women's single-handed dinghy (Europe)
2nd Ленка Хыкова Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Ярослав Баба Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Вера Поспишилова-Кешлова Greece 2004 Athens Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Ярослав Вольф
Ондрей Стефанек
Greece 2004 Athens Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Либор Капалини Greece 2004 Athens Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Катерина Куркова Greece 2004 Athens Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
1st Katerina NEUMANNOVÁ Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's 30km mass start
2nd Lukas BAUER Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
2nd Katerina NEUMANNOVÁ Italy 2006 Turin Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Women's Combined 7.5km + 7.5km mass start
3rd Martin RUCINSKÝ
Martin STRAKA
Jan BULIS
Tomas VOKOUN
Robert LANG
Jaroslav ?PACEK
Tomas KABERLE
Pavel KUBINA
Dusan SALFICKY
Frantisek KABERLE
Marek ZIDLICKY
Milan HEJDUK
Patrik ELIAS
Vaclav PROSPAL
Ales HEMSKY
Martin ERAT
Rostislav OLESZ
Marek MALIK
Petr CAJANEK
Dominik HASEK
David VYBORNY
Ales KOTALIK
Jaromir JAGR
Milan HNILICKA
Filip KUBA
Italy 2006 Turin Ice Hockey Ice Hockey Men's ice hockey
1st Barbora SPOTAKOVA China 2008 Beijing Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st David KOSTELECKY China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Katerina EMMONS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Ondrej STEPANEK
Jaroslav VOLF
China 2008 Beijing Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Ondrej SYNEK China 2008 Beijing Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Katerina EMMONS China 2008 Beijing Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Marek Švec China 2008 Beijing Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Martina SABLIKOVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
1st Martina SABLIKOVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Sarka STRACHOVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's slalom
3rd Lukas BAUER Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 15km
3rd Martin KOUKAL
Jiri MAGAL
Lukas BAUER
Martin JAKS
Canada 2010 Vancouver Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing Men's 4x10km relay
3rd Martina SABLIKOVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Speed skating Women's 1500m
1st Barbora SPOTAKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Jaroslav KULHAVY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st David SVOBODA Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Mirka KNAPKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Vavrinec HRADILEK Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Ondrej SYNEK Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Vitezslav Vesely Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Zuzana HEJNOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Daniel HAVEL
Jan STERBA
Lukas TREFIL
Josef DOSTAL
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Adela SYKOROVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Eva SAMKOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
1st Martina SABLIKOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
2nd Ondrej MORAVEC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Gabriela SOUKALOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Jaroslav SOUKUP
Ondrej MORAVEC
Veronika VITKOVA
Gabriela SOUKALOVA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd Martina SABLIKOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Speed skating Speed skating Women's 3000m
3rd Jaroslav SOUKUP Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Ondrej MORAVEC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st KRPALEK Lukas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd DOSTAL Josef Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd KULHAVY Jaroslav Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd SPOTAKOVA Barbora Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd PRSKAVEC Jiri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Czech Republic Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd SYNEK Ondrej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd KVITOVA Petra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Strycova
Safarova
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Hradecka
Stepanek
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Ester LEDECKA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing Women's super-G
1st Ester LEDECKA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Giant parallel slalom
2nd Michal KRCMAR Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Martina SABLIKOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 5000m
3rd Veronika VITKOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Eva SAMKOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Snowboard Snowboard Women's Snowboard Cross
3rd Karolina ERBANOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Speed skating Speed skating Women's 2x500m
87 Total